• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

BEAT DROPS

Includes Thiamine To Contribute To The Normal Function Of The Heart

£59.00

Cannabotech’s Beat concentrated drops blend premium CBD with medicinal mushrooms proven to support a healthy heart including reishi, wood ear, maitake, shiitake, and oyster. In addition, this unique formula features thiamine to contribute to the normal function of the heart.

Use Beat when you feel the need to take care of your ticker.

  • Size: 30ml
  • Main Feature: May lower the risk of heart disease

Contains:

icon
CBD:
500 MG
icon
Mushroom Mix:
3000 MG
icon
Thiamine:
3500 MG
icon
Zero Sugar
icon
Vegan Formula
icon
Lab Tested
icon
CBD Guarantee

Description

  • Place 15-30 drops under the tongue up to twice a day.
  • This product should not be a substitute for a balanced, healthy diet and lifestyle.
  • Do not exceed the maximum daily recommended intake
  • WARNING KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

Carrier (Alcohol), Water, *Chamomile Extract, Emulsifier (Phosphatidilcholine [Carrier: Propane-1,2-diol]), *Pleurotus Ostreatus Extract, Ganoderma Lucidum Extract, *Auricularia Aricula-judae Extract, *Grifola Frondosa Extract, *Lentinus Edodes Extract, *Cannabidiol, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), *Ganoderma Lucidum Alcoholic Extract, Flavourings, Thiamine.

* Contains botanicals extracts

Traditional Mushrooms

Contains the natural properties of Oyster, Reishi, Wood ear, Maitake & Shiitake mushroom extracts.

icons mushrooms

Oyster
Mushroom

Latin name

Pleurotus Ostreatus

Common name

Oyster mushroom

Where it grows

The oyster mushroom can be found in multiple temperate and subtropical forests throughout the world, although it is most known as a WWI staple in Germany.

What it looks like

Tan, oyster shell-like, gills

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

The oyster mushroom been used for alternative leather, mycellium bricks, mycellium furniture, and other textiles.

icons mushrooms

Reishi

Latin name

Ganoderma Lucidum

Common name

Reishi

Where it grows

Reish can be found growing on trees in temperate and subtropical climates in Asia, Europe, South America and North America

What it looks like

Burnt-orange, shiny varnish, flat kidney-shaped

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare

Fun fact

The reishi mushroom was so revered in ancient China that it was reserved only for royalty.

icons mushrooms

Wood
Ear

Latin name

Auricularia Auricula-judae

Common name

Wood ear

Where it grows

The wood ear mushroom is generally found on elder trees (but not exclusively) in temperate forests in India, Asia, Australia, Africa, and the UK.

What it looks like

Brown, shaped like a human ear

Common uses?

Powder, dietary supplements, skincare, Chinese cuisine

Fun fact

The wood ear is also nicknamed 'Judas' ear' or 'Jew's ear' because it is generally found on the elder tree, the tree where the biblical Judas Iscariot was thought to hang himself.

icons mushrooms

Shiitake

Latin name

Lentinus Edodes

Common name

Shiitake

Where it grows

Shiitake mushrooms largely grow in groups on deciduous trees like maple, poplar, and oak trees in warm and moist, Southeast Asian climates.

What it looks like

Button like, brown

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

Shiitake mushrooms have an savory, meaty-like taste and texture and are loaded in nutrients like copper, vitamin D, and B vitamins; making them an valuable staple in the vegan diet.

icons mushrooms

Maitake

Latin name

Grifola Frondosa

Common name

Maitake

Where it grows

Maitake in Japan, China, and Eastern North Americ grows at the bottom of dying or dead hardwood trees such as maple, Oak, and Elm trees.

What it looks like

Cluster of wavy, greyish-brown caps

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

The maitake mushroom can grow up to 45 kilograms.

benefits

Eating rubbish on-the-go, clanging away on the keyboard by day and plopping on the sofa with takeout by evening, and staying up until the wee hours of the night, forgoing sleep for yet more screen time? That’s most of us in today’s world. But all of these dodgy health habits can take a toll on your heart and arteries. That’s why we’ve created Cannabotech’s Beat drops to help you manage your heart health so you can keep going at it.

Beat contains:

  • CBD: to promote homeostasis in your body, including evenly pumping blood throughout your arteries.
  • Medicinal Mushrooms: to contribute to a healthy heart and cholesterol levels. The medicinal mushrooms in this formula may help reduce the absorption of fat and cholesterol in the intestine thanks to their particularly high chitosan content, a polysaccharide essential to heart health.
  • Thiamine (B1): to promote normal heart function with an essential nutrient.

Note: If you are taking medications for your heart or cholesterol levels, speak to your treating physician first before taking this supplement.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BEAT DROPS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

why choose cannabotech

We are a team of PhD research scientists, medical doctors, and pharmacists on a common mission to put effective, preventative care solutions into consumers’ hands. Our collective experience in academic and clinical research, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, and medical experience ensures consumers that they can trust our evidence-based solutions for their wellbeing.

icon
Pure CBD Guarantee
icon
Certified ISO 22726
icon
Contains botanical extracts
icon
Unique M2CBD Formula
icon
Novel Food Compliant
icon
MHRA&CTPA Compliant