• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

UNWIND DROPS

Revive Sore Muscles

£79.00

Revive Sore Muscles

Cannabotech’s Unwind concentrated liquid formula is a specialist food supplement formulated with magnesium to support normal muscle function, alongside functional mushrooms and premium CBD.

  • Size: 30 ml
  • Main Feature: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, pain relief

Contains:

icon
CBD:
1000 MG
icon
Mushroom Mix:
3000 MG
icon
Magnesium:
2850 MG

Coming soon

icon
CBD Guarantee
icon
Zero Sugar
icon
Vegan Formula
icon
Gluten Free

Description

Place 15-30 drops under the tongue, upto 3 times a day, as needed.
This product should not be a substitute for a balanced, healthy diet and lifestyle. Do not exceed the maximum daily recommended intake.

WARNING KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

Carrier (Alcohol), Magnesium, Emulsifier (Phosphatidilcholine [Carrier: Propane-1,2-diol]), *Inonotus Obliquus Extract, *Cannabidiol, *Cordyceps Militaris Extract, *Ganoderma Lucidum Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), *Ganoderma Lucidum Alcoholic Extract, Flavouring.

* Contains botanicals extracts

Functional Mushrooms

Enhanced with the natural properties of Cordyceps Militaris, Grifola Frondosa, Tremella Fuciformis and Hericium Erinaceus.

icons mushrooms

Inonotus
Obliquus

Latin name

Inonotus Obliquus

Common name

Chaga

Where it grows

Chaga can be found growin on birch trees in Northern parts of Europe, the Unites States, Canada, and Asia.

What it looks like

reddish-brown and black like burnt coal

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare

Fun fact

Chaga is technically not a mushroom, although it is grouped with mushrooms. It is actually a sclerotia, the hardened mass of mycellium (the vegetative, threadlike part of the fungi that helps it grow and reproduce).

icons mushrooms

Ganoderma
Lucidum

Latin name

Ganoderma Lucidum

Common name

Reishi

Where it grows

Reish can be found growing on trees in temperate and subtropical climates in Asia, Europe, South America and North America

What it looks like

Burnt-orange, shiny varnish, flat kidney-shaped

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare

Fun fact

The reishi mushroom was so revered in ancient China that it was reserved only for royalty.

icons mushrooms

Cordyceps Militaris

Latin name

Cordyceps Militaris

Common name

Cordyceps

Where it grows

Natural Cordyceps sinensis can be found growing on catepillars in the high mountains of East Asia, however commercial Cordyceps militaris are grown on rice.

What it looks like

Long, slender blade-like orange stems

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

A Chinese women's distance running team attributed taking cordyceps with their record-setting speeds in the 1993 National Games in Beijing, China.

benefits

Cannabotech’s Unwind concentrated drops contain magnesium to contribute to normal muscle function, and a concentrated blend of premium CBD alongside functional mushroom extracts including Chaga, Cordyceps, and Reishi. We combined them using our unique M2CBD technology and delivery system.
Use Unwind after a challenging workout or an exhausting day so you can keep up with the rhythm of life.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UNWIND DROPS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

why choose cannabotech

We are a team of PhD research scientists, medical doctors, and pharmacists on a common mission to put effective, preventative care solutions into consumers’ hands. Our collective experience in academic and clinical research, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, and medical experience ensures consumers that they can trust our evidence-based solutions for their wellbeing.

icon
Pure CBD Guarantee
icon
Certified ISO 22726
icon
Contains botanical extracts
icon
Unique M2CBD Formula
icon
Novel Food Compliant
icon
MHRA&CTPA Compliant