• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

FORMULAGING

Anti-Ageing Eye Cream

£79.00

FormulAging eye-cream is a unique anti-ageing solution that helps fight the natural skin ageing process. The cream helps nourish and hydrate the under-eye area so your skin can look less puffy, and dark circle appear reduced for a more awake looking skin.

  • Size: 30ml
  • Main Feature: Antioxidant, Soft nourished skin

Contains:

icon
CBD:
600 MG
icon
Mushroom Mix:
600 MG

Coming soon

icon
Lab Tested
icon
CBD Guarantee
icon
Vegan Formula
icon
Secure Ordering

Description

  • Apply under the eye, down to the cheekbone and to the eye’s outer and inner corners.
  • Apply cream from the eyelid up to the brow.

Aqua, Glyceryl Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter*, Cannabidiol*, Pentylene Glycol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Limonene, Citrus Grandis Peel Oil*, Octyldodecanol, Cucurbita Maxima Fruit Extract*, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, Benzyl Alcohol, Lentinus Edodes Extract*, Coprinus Comatus Extract*, Tremella Fuciformis Extract*, Niacinamide, Bisabolol, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Salicylic Acid, Hyaluronic Acid, Panthenol, Sorbic Acid, Glycerin, Myrcene, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Geraniol, Linalool, Citral

* Contains botanicals extracts

Functional Mushrooms

Enhanced with the natural properties of Cordyceps Militaris, Grifola Frondosa, Tremella Fuciformis and Hericium Erinaceus.

icons mushrooms

Shaggy
Mane

Latin name

Coprinus Comatus

Common name

Shaggy mane

Where it grows

Shaggy mane grows naturally in disturbed grounds, grass, wood chips, and hard-packed soil; most commonly in Britain and Ireland.

What it looks like

White, bell-like cylinders, a bit rough

Common uses?

Powder, dietary supplements, skincare

Fun fact

Shaggy mane is also called 'lawyer's wig' because it looks like a 'peruke,' the headpiece British judges and barristers wear in the courts for formality.

icons mushrooms

Shiitake

Latin name

Lentinus Edodes

Common name

Shiitake

Where it grows

Shiitake mushrooms largely grow in groups on deciduous trees like maple, poplar, and oak trees in warm and moist, Southeast Asian climates.

What it looks like

Button like, brown

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

Shiitake mushrooms have an savory, meaty-like taste and texture and are loaded in nutrients like copper, vitamin D, and B vitamins; making them an valuable staple in the vegan diet.

icons mushrooms

Snow
Fungus

Latin name

Tremella Fuciformis

Common name

Snow Fungus

Where it grows

The snow fungus mushroom is a parasitic mushroom found on hypoxylon growing on dead wood in largely tropical and subtropical Asian and North American regions.

What it looks like

White, frondlike (wavy), gelatinous. You could call it the jelly fish of the forest.

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

The snow fungus mushroom contains up to 500 times its weight and is full of collagen, making it a popular alternative to hyluranic acid.

benefits

Refresh your tired-looking eyes with FormulAging eye cream, an advanced solution for ageing skin using a unique combination of medicinal mushrooms and CBD (Patent pending M2CBD). To help reduce the appearance of puffiness, dark circles, and fine lines; we’ve included the ultra-hydrating snow fungus mushroom, antioxidant-rich shaggy mane for added protection; and shiitake mushroom (aka the Japanese royal “monarch of mushrooms”) to help brighten the skin and reverse sun damage. Use daily or nightly to appear more alert and youthful. -Suitable for sensitive skin

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FORMULAGING”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

why choose cannabotech

We are a team of PhD research scientists, medical doctors, and pharmacists on a common mission to put effective, preventative care solutions into consumers’ hands. Our collective experience in academic and clinical research, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, and medical experience ensures consumers that they can trust our evidence-based solutions for their wellbeing.

icon
Pure CBD Guarantee
icon
Certified ISO 22726
icon
Contains botanical extracts
icon
Unique M2CBD Formula
icon
Novel Food Compliant
icon
MHRA&CTPA Compliant