• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

NURTURE

Lotion For Sensitive Skin

£79.00

Lotion For Sensitive Skin

Nurture deep moisturising cream delivers powerful hydration that softens dry patches of skin. Gentle enough for sensitive skin. Also suitable for people with skin prone to irritation, psoriasis, or
redness.

  • Size: 50ml
  • Main Feature: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory

Contains:

icon
CBD:
1000 MG
icon
MUSHROOM MIX:
1250 MG

Coming soon

icon
CBD Guarantee
icon
Lab Tested
icon
Vegan Formula
icon
Free UK Shipping

Description

Apply rich nourishing lotion to dry and vulnerable skin every day. Gently spread it across the skin in a thin layer and allow it to be absorbed. Avoid the eye area.

Aqua, Octyldodecanol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Persea Gratissima Oil*, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Glycerin, Salicylic Acid, Cannabidiol*, Colloidal Oatmeal, Inonotus Obliquus Extract*, Lentinus Edodes Extract*, Phenoxyethanol, Niacinamide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Pentylene Glycol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Parfum, Panthenol, Allantoin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Sorbate, Limonene, Geraniol, Linalool, Citral.

* Contains botanicals extracts

Functional Mushrooms

Enhanced with the natural properties of Cordyceps Militaris, Grifola Frondosa, Tremella Fuciformis and Hericium Erinaceus.

icons mushrooms

Lentinus
Edodes

Latin name

Lentinus Edodes

Common name

Shiitake

Where it grows

Shiitake mushrooms largely grow in groups on deciduous trees like maple, poplar, and oak trees in warm and moist, Southeast Asian climates.

What it looks like

Button like, brown

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

Shiitake mushrooms have an savory, meaty-like taste and texture and are loaded in nutrients like copper, vitamin D, and B vitamins; making them an valuable staple in the vegan diet.

icons mushrooms

Ganoderma
Lucidum

Latin name

Ganoderma Lucidum

Common name

Reishi

Where it grows

Reish can be found growing on trees in temperate and subtropical climates in Asia, Europe, South America and North America

What it looks like

Burnt-orange, shiny varnish, flat kidney-shaped

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare

Fun fact

The reishi mushroom was so revered in ancient China that it was reserved only for royalty.

icons mushrooms

Flammulina
Velutipes

Latin name

Flammulina Velutipes

Common name

Enokitake

Where it grows

Commercial enokitake is typically cultivated, however it can be found in the wild on dead elm (an some other broadleaf trees) trees in Britain, Ireland, Europe, North Africa, Asia ,and North America.

What it looks like

White (cultivated) long stems topped with buttons or tan (wild) shorter stems

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Japanese cuisine

Fun fact

A study of enokitake farmers in Japan found that the farmers had lower rates of cancer deaths than others not involved in the mushroom farming.

benefits

Soothe your vulnerable skin with nature’s hidden treasures. Cannabotechs Nurture lotion blends active ingredients with a special blend of medicinal mushrooms from around the world, including chaga and reishi (revered the “mushroom of immortality”) and CBD hemp extract to protect the skin, offer deep hydration, and help calm visible redness.
– Suitable for all skin types including sensitive skin

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NURTURE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

why choose cannabotech

We are a team of PhD research scientists, medical doctors, and pharmacists on a common mission to put effective, preventative care solutions into consumers’ hands. Our collective experience in academic and clinical research, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, and medical experience ensures consumers that they can trust our evidence-based solutions for their wellbeing.

icon
Pure CBD Guarantee
icon
Certified ISO 22726
icon
Contains botanical extracts
icon
Unique M2CBD Formula
icon
Novel Food Compliant
icon
MHRA&CTPA Compliant