• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

SKINTEEN

Flawless Skin Lotion

£49.00

Flawless Skin Lotion

SkinTeen is the Cannabotech skin control lotion that reduces shine, increases hydration, and diminishes the appearance of blemishes to make your skin appear smooth, soft, and flawless.

  • Size: 30ml
  • Main Feature: Antioxidant, Anti-inflammation skin

Contains:

icon
CBD:
300 MG
icon
Mushroom Mix:
600 MG

Coming soon

icon
Vegan Formula
icon
Lab Tested
icon
CBD Guarantee
icon
Free UK Shipping

Description

Gently apply to clean skin once Or twice a day after your Regular cleansing routine.

Aqua, Octyldodecanol, Octocrylene, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Bakuchiol, Cannabidiol*, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propanediol, Panthenol, Persea Gratissima Oil*, Lentinus Edodes Extract*, Ganoderma Lucidum Extract*, Flammulina Velutipes Extract*, Trametes Versicolor Extract*, Alcohol, Parfum, Salicylic Acid, Sclerotium Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Iris Florentina Root Extract*, Limonene, Geraniol, Zinc Sulfate, Retinyl Palmitate, Linalool, Citral.

* Contains botanicals extracts

Functional Mushrooms

Enhanced with the natural properties of Cordyceps Militaris, Grifola Frondosa, Tremella Fuciformis and Hericium Erinaceus.

icons mushrooms

Lentinus
Edodes

Latin name

Lentinus Edodes

Common name

Shiitake

Where it grows

Shiitake mushrooms largely grow in groups on deciduous trees like maple, poplar, and oak trees in warm and moist, Southeast Asian climates.

What it looks like

Button like, brown

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

Shiitake mushrooms have an savory, meaty-like taste and texture and are loaded in nutrients like copper, vitamin D, and B vitamins; making them an valuable staple in the vegan diet.

icons mushrooms

Ganoderma
Lucidum

Latin name

Ganoderma Lucidum

Common name

Reishi

Where it grows

Reish can be found growing on trees in temperate and subtropical climates in Asia, Europe, South America and North America

What it looks like

Burnt-orange, shiny varnish, flat kidney-shaped

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare

Fun fact

The reishi mushroom was so revered in ancient China that it was reserved only for royalty.

icons mushrooms

Flammulina
Velutipes

Latin name

Flammulina Velutipes

Common name

Enokitake

Where it grows

Commercial enokitake is typically cultivated, however it can be found in the wild on dead elm (an some other broadleaf trees) trees in Britain, Ireland, Europe, North Africa, Asia ,and North America.

What it looks like

White (cultivated) long stems topped with buttons or tan (wild) shorter stems

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Japanese cuisine

Fun fact

A study of enokitake farmers in Japan found that the farmers had lower rates of cancer deaths than others not involved in the mushroom farming.

benefits

Maintain a fresh glow with Cannabotech’s SkinTeen anti-blemish lotion powered by nature’s best ingredients. SkinTeen is infused with a powerful combination of botanical oils and extracts to help lock in moisture, reduce shine, and discourage blemishes and discolouration. In addition, the formulation is enhanced with antioxidant-rich medicinal mushrooms including shiitake, reishi, enokitake and turkey tail to nourish and protect the skin so you can feel selfie-ready with a healthy-looking, smooth complexion.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SKINTEEN”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

why choose cannabotech

We are a team of PhD research scientists, medical doctors, and pharmacists on a common mission to put effective, preventative care solutions into consumers’ hands. Our collective experience in academic and clinical research, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, and medical experience ensures consumers that they can trust our evidence-based solutions for their wellbeing.

icon
Pure CBD Guarantee
icon
Certified ISO 22726
icon
Contains botanical extracts
icon
Unique M2CBD Formula
icon
Novel Food Compliant
icon
MHRA&CTPA Compliant