• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

RELAX DROPS

Includes Chamomile & Lavender Extracts

£79.00

Relax Drops

Cannabotech’s Relax is a specialist food supplement with chamomile and lavender extract to help support relaxation, alongside functional mushrooms and premium CBD.

  • Size: 30ml
  • Main Feature: Anti-stress, Anti-anxiety

Contains:

icon
CBD:
1000 MG
icon
Mushrooms:
3000 MG
icon
Lavender:
3500 MG
icon
Chamomile:
2700 MG

Coming soon

icon
Zero Sugar
icon
Vegan Formula
icon
CBD Guarantee
icon
Gluten Free

Description

Place 15-30 drops under the tongue up to 3 times a day, as needed.
This product should not be a substitute for a balanced, healthy diet and lifestyle.
Do not exceed the maximum daily recommended intake.
Warning keep out of reach of children

Carrier (Alcohol), *Lavender Extract, *Chamomile Extract, Emulsifier (Phosphatidilcholine [Carrier: Propane-1,2-diol]), *Hericium Erinaceus Extract, *Cannabidiol, *Ganoderma Lucidum Extract, *Cordyceps Militaris Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), *Ganoderma Lucidum Alcoholic Extract, Flavouring.

* Contains botanicals extracts

Functional Mushrooms

Enhanced with the natural properties of Cordyceps Militaris, Grifola Frondosa, Tremella Fuciformis and Hericium Erinaceus.

icons mushrooms

Hericium
Erinaceus

Latin name

Hericium Erinaceus

Common name

Lion's Mane

Where it grows

Decaying trees in North America, Asia, and Europe.

What it looks like

White, long cluster of strings like an elderly man's beard when they are young and yellowish-brown when they have aged or dried.

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, gourmet cuisine, coffee additive, skincare

Fun fact

The latin name means 'hedgehog.'

icons mushrooms

Ganoderma
Lucidum

Latin name

Ganoderma Lucidum

Common name

Reishi

Where it grows

Reish can be found growing on trees in temperate and subtropical climates in Asia, Europe, South America and North America

What it looks like

Burnt-orange, shiny varnish, flat kidney-shaped

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare

Fun fact

The reishi mushroom was so revered in ancient China that it was reserved only for royalty.

icons mushrooms

Cordyceps Militaris

Latin name

Cordyceps Militaris

Common name

Cordyceps

Where it grows

Natural Cordyceps sinensis can be found growing on catepillars in the high mountains of East Asia, however commercial Cordyceps militaris are grown on rice.

What it looks like

Long, slender blade-like orange stems

Common uses?

Tea, powder, liquid tinctures, dietary supplements, skincare, Asian cuisine

Fun fact

A Chinese women's distance running team attributed taking cordyceps with their record-setting speeds in the 1993 National Games in Beijing, China.

benefits

Relax drops by CannaboTech contain chamomile and lavender extract to help support relaxation as well as premium CBD and functional mushroom extracts including Reishi, Lion’s mane, and Cordyceps militaris. We combined them using our unique M2CBD technology and delivery system. Use Relax to help support relaxation whenever you feel the need to unwind.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “RELAX DROPS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

why choose cannabotech

We are a team of PhD research scientists, medical doctors, and pharmacists on a common mission to put effective, preventative care solutions into consumers’ hands. Our collective experience in academic and clinical research, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, and medical experience ensures consumers that they can trust our evidence-based solutions for their wellbeing.

icon
Pure CBD Guarantee
icon
Certified ISO 22726
icon
Contains botanical extracts
icon
Unique M2CBD Formula
icon
Novel Food Compliant
icon
MHRA&CTPA Compliant